WSCA Admin

Officers

President: Steve Tibbetts
Vice President: Ben Sparks
Treasurer: Arlene Bayer
Secretary: Leslie Mason

Board of Directors

Bill Freitag (16-17-18): 34503 250th St., Henderson, MN 56044 507-340-2647
Jerry Magin (15-16-17): 18036 Yorkshire Ave., Prior Lake, MN 55372-2868 952-447-2525
Glenn Strube (16-17-18): 6050 Quass Ave., Mayer, MN 55360 952-657-2317
James Duenow (16-17-18): 40303 200th St., Arlington, MN 55307 507-380-7857
Ben Sparks (16-17-18): 20167 565th Ave, Mankato, MN 56001 507-625-6944
Steve Tibbetts (17-18-19): 6264 Ehler Ave. SE, Delano, MN 55328 612-750-0023
Keith Froemming (15-16-17): 17547 Major Ave., Hutchinson, MN 55350 320-587-8607
Deborah Shefveland (15-16-17): 796 120th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
Gary Meurer (17-18-19): 32721 100th St, Waseca, MN 56093 507-835-3604
Kevin Berger (17-18-19): 9800 Union Hill Blvd, Belle Plain, MN 56011 612-282-3514
Lynn Ellen St. Martin (17-18-19): 21325 County Rd 117, Rogers, MN 55374 262-758-2224

Committee Chairpersons

CHAMP SHOW COMMITTEE – Steve Tibbetts

6264 Ehler Ave. SE, Delano, MN 55328 | 612-750-0023

DRILLS & SQUARES – Marlys Mooney

567 Bonita Circle, Delano, MN 55328 | 612-990-7135

FUTURITY COMMITTEE
JUDGES COMMITTEE – Roy Johnson

13800 78th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55311 | 612-804-1558 | Roy_A_Johnson@cargill.com

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE – Bill Frietag

34503 – 259th St., Henderson, MN 56044 | 507-340-2647

PARLIAMENTARIAN – Sara Schwartz

27995 Lexington Road, LeSueur, MN 56058 | 507-602-0058 | schwartz.sara@gmail.com

PROCEDURES COMMITTEE – Sandy Strube

6050 Quass Ave., Mayer, MN 55360 | 952-657-2317

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE – Cindy McClung

1726 Co. Rd. D, Emerald, WI 54013 | 715-265-7153

Melissa Williams

35920 Reed Ave. Shafer, MN 55074 | melicious84@msn.com

ROYALTY COMMITTEE – Bridget Behrns

21419 County Rd 79, Elk River, MN 55330 | 763-262-9464 | 612-325-4410 Cell | blingbehrns82@gmail.com

RULE BOOK COMMITTEE – Cindy Ladd

9055 Tiller Ave., Young America, MN 55397 | 952-583-0086 | cando2020@aol.com

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE – Julie Gintner

14918 340th St, Montgomery, MN 56069 | 612-280-3715

SAFETY COMMITTEE – Wyatt Hicks

24320 108th St. NW, Zimmerman, MN 55398 | 763-260-3680

2016-2017 WSCA QUEEN – Julia Northwick
SECRETARY – Leslie Mason

15128 240th St, Scandia, MN 55073 | 651-724-3421 | secretary@wsca.org

TREASURER – Arlene Bayer

24452 – 403rd Ave., Belgrade, MN 56312 |320-444-4942

QUALIFICATION COORDINATOR – Evelyn Morehouse

4495 Kanabec Ave South New Prague MN 56071 | 507-744-4712 | qualifications@wsca.org

CHAMP SHOW ENTRY COORDINATOR – Karen Whitaker

507-236-4152 | kndwhit@frontiernet.net

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER – Lenny Murney

651-261-6053

HISTORIAN – Tim Wampfler

35920 Reed Ave., Shafer, MN 55074 | Cell 715-497-6922 | wampy81@yahoo.com

SPOTLIGHT – Herald Journal Publishing, Attn: WSCA

120 6th St. N., P.O. Box 129, Winsted, MN 55395 | 320-485-2535 | wsca@heraldjournal.com
Produced by Herald Journal Publishing on behalf of the Western Saddle Clubs Association, Inc.