WSCA Admin

Officers

President: James Duenow
Vice President: Jan Deile
Treasurer: Arlene Bayer
Secretary: Leslie Mason

Board of Directors

Amber Duncanson (19-20-21): 57364 124th Street, Mapleton, MN 56065 320-266-4560
Jan Deile (18-19-20): 5301 180th St. E., Prior Lake, MN 55372 513-349-3941
Stacy Huntington Scofield (19-20-21): 329 2nd Ave NW, Winnebago, MN 56098 507-525-5745
James Duenow (16-17-18): 40303 200th St., Arlington, MN 55307 507-380-7857
Josey Peterson (19-20-21): 29171 160th St, Waseca, MN 56093 507-461-3832
Steve Tibbetts (17-18-19): 6264 Ehler Ave. SE, Delano, MN 55328 612-750-0023
Chad Engstrom (18-19-20): 978 County Line Ave., Star Prairie, WI 54026 715-494-0474
Deborah Shefveland (18-19-20): 796 120th St NE, Monticello, MN 55362
Gary Meurer (17-18-19): 32721 100th St, Waseca, MN 56093 507-461-0000
Kevin Berger (17-18-19): 9800 Union Hill Blvd, Belle Plain, MN 56011 612-282-3514
Lynn Ellen St. Martin (17-18-19): 21325 County Rd 117, Rogers, MN 55374 262-758-2224

Committee Chairpersons

CHAMP SHOW COMMITTEE – Steve Tibbetts

6264 Ehler Ave. SE, Delano, MN 55328 | 612-750-0023

DRILLS & SQUARES – Marlys Mooney

12825 County Road 131, Norwood Young America, MN 55368 | 612-990-7135

FUTURITY COMMITTEE – Barbara Charpentier

34412 Grand Ave., Stacey, MN 55079 | 651-462-1900 | charpy@iglide.net

JUDGES COMMITTEE – Roy Johnson

13800 78th Place N, Maple Grove, MN 55311 | 612-804-1558 Roy_A_Johnson@cargill.com

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE – Gary Meurer

32721 100th St, Waseca, MN 56093 | 507-461-0000

PARLIAMENTARIAN – Sara Schwartz

27995 Lexington Road, LeSueur, MN 56058 | 507-602-0058 | schwartz.sara@gmail.com

PROCEDURES COMMITTEE – Sandy Strube

6050 Quass Ave., Mayer, MN 55360 | 952-657-2317

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE – Cindy McClung

1726 Co. Rd. D, Emerald, WI 54013 | 651-246-1212

ROYALTY COMMITTEE – Bridget Behrns

21419 County Rd 79, Elk River, MN 55330 |Cell 612-325-4410 | blingbehrns82@gmail.com

RULE BOOK COMMITTEE – Cindy Ladd

9055 Tiller Ave., Young America, MN 55397 | 952-583-0086cando2020@aol.com

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE – Julie Gintner

2438 Elianna Dr., Northfield, MN 55057 | 612-280-3715

SAFETY COMMITTEE – Corey Swartout

741 Shoreview Heights Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 | 218-393-7242

2018-2019 WSCA QUEEN – Heidi Lund

15286 81st Court NE, Otsego, MN  55330 | 920-410-1758

SECRETARY – Leslie Mason

15128 240th St, Scandia, MN 55073 | 651-724-3421 | secretary@wsca.org

TREASURER – Arlene Bayer

24452 – 403rd Ave., Belgrade, MN 56312 | 320-444-4942

QUALIFICATION COORDINATOR – Evelyn Morehouse

4495 Kanabec Ave South New Prague MN 56071 | 507-744-4712qualifications@wsca.org

CHAMP SHOW ENTRY COORDINATOR – Karen Whitaker

507-236-4152kndwhit@gmail.com

COMPUTER PROGRAMMER – Lenny Murney

651-261-6053

HISTORIAN – Tim Wampfler

35920 Reed Ave., Shafer, MN 55074 | Cell 715-497-6922wampy81@yahoo.com

SPOTLIGHT – Herald Journal Publishing, Attn: WSCA

120 6th St. N., P.O. Box 129, Winsted, MN 55395 | 320-485-2535wsca@heraldjournal.com
Produced by Herald Journal Publishing on behalf of the Western Saddle Clubs Association, Inc.